Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

Duplex M/mode OM3 SC to ST Fibre Patch Cords

Fibre optic duplex multimode patch cord fitted with SC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other end.� 50/125�m (50�m fibre with 125�m cladding) OM3 fibre with 3.0mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) aqua jacket.� Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cords are used for most general fibre applications which include fibre switches, patch panels and servers.�Duplex fibre consists of two fibres in a figure-8 configuration which is required for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data.
  • Fibre Om3 Sc-St 1m Aqua Duplex Multimode - F2313-010
    Fibre Om3 Sc-St 1m Aqua Duplex Multimode - F2313-010
    Add To Cart
  • Fibre Om3 Sc-St 2m Aqua Duplex Multimode - F2313-020
    Fibre Om3 Sc-St 2m Aqua Duplex Multimode - F2313-020
    Add To Cart