Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account

Duplex M/mode OM3 LC to ST Fibre Patch Cords

Fibre optic duplex multimode patch cord fitted with duplex LC connector on one end and ST connectors on the other end. 50/125�m (50�m fibre with 125�m cladding) OM3 fibre with 3.0mm LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) aqua jacket. Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cords are used for most general fibre applications which include fibre switches, patch panels and servers. Duplex fibre consists of two fibres in a figure-8 configuration which is required for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data.
  • F2323-010 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 1M
    F2323-010 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 1M
    $0.00
  • F2323-020 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 2M
    F2323-020 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 2M
    $0.00
  • F2323-050 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 5M
    F2323-050 FIBRE OM3 LC-ST 5M
    $0.00